O2 COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 04271548

Registered office address
260 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 4DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 June 2020
due by 7 July 2020

Last statement dated 23 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
O2 ASH LIMITED 12 Sep 2001 - 10 Nov 2008
MMO2 LIMITED 16 Aug 2001 - 12 Sep 2001