BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PRA GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04267803

Registered office address
Wells House, 15-17 Elmfield Road, Bromley, Kent, BR1 1LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 August 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 August 2019
due by 23 August 2019

Last statement dated 9 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AKTIV KAPITAL (UK) LIMITED 16 Oct 2001 - 05 Nov 2014
ACTIVE CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED 30 Aug 2001 - 16 Oct 2001
SHARPBRANCH LIMITED 09 Aug 2001 - 30 Aug 2001