04245760 LIMITED

Company number 04245760

Registered office address
C/O Kpmg Llp, 8 Salisbury Square, London, EC4Y 8BB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 November 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 July 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 4 July 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CHEVRON UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED 03 Jul 2006 - 19 Aug 2014
CHEVRONTEXACO UK LIMITED 18 Sep 2001 - 03 Jul 2006
PRECIS (2065) LIMITED 04 Jul 2001 - 18 Sep 2001