ARTES MUNDI PRIZE LIMITED

Company number 04239932

Registered office address
National Museum Cardiff (Room S01:13), Cathays Park, Cardiff, Wales, CF10 3NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
22 June 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2020
due by 6 July 2020

Last statement dated 22 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
HUMANITAS PRIZE LIMITED 08 Mar 2002 - 17 Jul 2002
ARTIST Y FFURF DDYNOL RHYNGWLADOL CYMRU CYFYNGEDIG 22 Jun 2001 - 08 Mar 2002