BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR STAFFORDSHIRE

Company number 04220563

Registered office address
Communications House University Court, Whittle Rise, Staffordshire Technology Park, Stafford, England, ST18 0ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 May 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2017
due by 31 December 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 May 2018
due by 4 June 2018

Last statement dated 21 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STAFFORDSHIRE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION 21 May 2001 - 19 Apr 2017