VIRGIN RAIL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04196341

Registered office address
The Battleship Building, 179 Harrow Road, London, W2 6NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 April 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 8 December 2019
due by 8 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2021
due by 15 May 2021

Last statement dated 1 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
PRECIS (2015) LIMITED 09 Apr 2001 - 16 Aug 2001