BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ACTIVE CAPITAL TRUST PLC

Company number 04182363

Registered office address
Ernst & Young Llp, 1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 June 2016
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 19 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
3PC INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 19 Mar 2001 - 28 Jul 2003