CITIZENS ADVICE THANET

Company number 04176324

Registered office address
Mill Lane House 2nd Floor Wing, Mill Lane House, Mill Lane, Margate, Kent, England, CT9 1LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 March 2021
due by 16 April 2021

Last statement dated 5 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CITIZENS ADVICE THANET LIMITED 16 Nov 2015 - 02 Feb 2016
THANET DISTRICT CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 09 Mar 2001 - 16 Nov 2015