BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

GARDEN COURT CHAMBERS LIMITED

Company number 04170245

Registered office address
57-60 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London, WC2A 3LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
28 February 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2019
due by 14 March 2019

Last statement dated 28 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69101 - Barristers at law
Previous company names
Name Period
TWO GARDEN COURT CHAMBERS LIMITED 17 May 2001 - 16 Aug 2005
2 GARDEN COURT CHAMBERS LIMITED 28 Feb 2001 - 17 May 2001