GLENDON CHAUFFEUR & SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04169946

Registered office address
2 Kashgar Road, Plumstead, London, SE18 1HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 February 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2021
due by 14 March 2021

Last statement dated 29 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 80100 - Private security activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GLENDON CHAUFFEUR SERVICES LIMITED 10 Apr 2001 - 19 Feb 2010
PRECIS (1996) LIMITED 28 Feb 2001 - 10 Apr 2001