W. A. CARR (ENGINEERING) LIMITED

Company number 04166177

Registered office address
Maxim Business Recovery, Epic House, Suite G2, 18 Darnall Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S9 5AA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 August 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PARRESTON LIMITED 22 Feb 2001 - 05 Apr 2001