ARRIVA RAIL LONDON LIMITED

Company number 04165861

Registered office address
1 Admiral Way, Doxford International Business, Park Sunderland, Tyne & Wear, SR3 3XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 February 2020
due by 7 March 2020

Last statement dated 22 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ARRIVA TRAINS BIDCO LIMITED 07 Jul 2014 - 13 Apr 2015
ARRIVA RAIL NORTH LIMITED 29 Apr 2014 - 07 Jul 2014
ARRIVA ABBEY LINE LIMITED 03 Aug 2010 - 29 Apr 2014
ARRIVA NORTHERN LIMITED 22 Feb 2001 - 03 Aug 2010