BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CENTRAL MOVES LTD

Company number 04154268

Registered office address
The Skills Centre Twickenham Trading Estate, Rugby Road, Twickenham, TW1 1DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2018
due by 30 November 2018

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 February 2019
due by 20 February 2019

Last statement dated 6 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49420 - Removal services
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRAL ARCHIVING & DATA STORAGE LIMITED 16 Jun 2006 - 07 Jan 2009
CENTRAL MOVES LIMITED 06 Feb 2001 - 16 Jun 2006