WALSALL PUBLIC LIGHTING LIMITED

Company number 04138736

Registered office address
8 White Oak Square, London Road, Swanley, Kent, BR8 7AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 January 2021
due by 13 February 2021

Last statement dated 2 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 43210 - Electrical installation
  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AMEY HIGHWAYS LIGHTING (WALSALL) LTD 15 Feb 2001 - 10 Aug 2006
MC172 LIMITED 10 Jan 2001 - 15 Feb 2001