ARCHANT LIMITED

Company number 04126997

Registered office address
Prospect House, Rouen Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR1 1RE
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2020
due by 29 January 2021

Last statement dated 18 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LEGISLATOR 1512 LIMITED 18 Dec 2000 - 16 Mar 2001