WHITBREAD PLC

Company number 04120344

Registered office address
Whitbread Court, Houghton Hall Business Park, Porz Avenue Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 March 2020
due by 1 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 1 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 February 2021
due by 9 March 2021

Last statement dated 23 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
WHITBREAD HOLDINGS PLC 01 Dec 2000 - 10 May 2001