FRIENDS LIFE FPL LIMITED

Company number 04113107

Registered office address
Pixham End, Dorking, Surrey, RH4 1QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 November 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2020
due by 15 June 2020

Last statement dated 1 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
FRIENDS PROVIDENT LIMITED 09 Nov 2009 - 01 Jul 2011
FRIENDS PROVIDENT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 19 Apr 2001 - 09 Nov 2009
MERITKUDOS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 23 Nov 2000 - 19 Apr 2001