RBS INVOICE FINANCE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 04108349

Registered office address
250 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 4AA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 November 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 6 September 2018
due by 20 September 2018

Last statement dated 6 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 29 Dec 2000 - 03 Jan 2006
RBS COMMERCIAL SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 15 Nov 2000 - 29 Dec 2000