BARRETT OFFSITE STEEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 04106668

Registered office address
Barrett House, Cutler Heights Lane, Dudley Hill, Bradford, BD4 9HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 November 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 November 2020
due by 25 December 2020

Last statement dated 13 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
BARRETT STEEL LIMITED T/A BARRETT OFFSITE STEEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED 11 May 2017 - 12 May 2017
BROCKSTOCK LIMITED 08 Dec 2000 - 11 May 2017
PINCO 1533 LIMITED 13 Nov 2000 - 08 Dec 2000