THE BRITISH CURRY COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 04080082

Registered office address
Toll House, Stopham Road, Pulborough, Sussex, RH20 1DS
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 December 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 September 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 28 September 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BOMBAY BANGERS LTD. 24 Oct 2003 - 17 Aug 2005
BOMBAY AUTHENTICS LIMITED 01 Oct 2003 - 24 Oct 2003