CABOT FINANCIAL HOLDINGS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04071551

Registered office address
1 Kings Hill Avenue, Kings Hill, West Malling, Kent, ME19 4UA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 September 2021
due by 23 September 2021

Last statement dated 9 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CABOT CREDIT MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED 23 Aug 2011 - 21 Feb 2015
CABOT FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 09 Feb 2001 - 23 Aug 2011
PLATFORM GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 18 Dec 2000 - 09 Feb 2001
LAMPBAY LIMITED 14 Sep 2000 - 18 Dec 2000