PPL WEM LIMITED

Company number 04066211

Registered office address
Avonbank, Feeder Road, Bristol, Avon, BS2 0TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 September 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 September 2020
due by 20 September 2020

Last statement dated 6 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PPL WEM HOLDINGS LIMITED 22 Oct 2013 - 25 Nov 2014
PPL WEM HOLDINGS PLC 24 Mar 2011 - 22 Oct 2013
PPL WEM HOLDINGS LIMITED 24 Mar 2011 - 24 Mar 2011
WPD INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED 28 Dec 2000 - 24 Mar 2011
ALNERY NO. 2100 LIMITED 06 Sep 2000 - 28 Dec 2000