GEORGICA LIMITED

Company number 04039562

Registered office address
Aragon House Cranfield Technology Park, Cranfield, Bedford, England, MK43 0EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2020
due by 7 August 2020

Last statement dated 24 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GEORGICA PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 06 Sep 2000 - 22 May 2009
FORECASTGLOBAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 24 Jul 2000 - 06 Sep 2000