BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

STANZA FREIGHT LIMITED

Company number 04037017

Registered office address
284 Clifton Drive South, Lytham St. Annes, Lancashire, FY8 1LH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 January 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2005

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 19 July 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6024 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
HELPSTOP LIMITED 19 Jul 2000 - 07 Mar 2003