BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

G4S OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04031500

Registered office address
Southside, 105 Victoria Street, London, SW1E 6QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2019
due by 25 July 2019

Last statement dated 11 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GSL OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED 07 Oct 2003 - 08 Jan 2010
GROUP 4 FALCK OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED 22 Sep 2003 - 07 Oct 2003
GROUP 4 FALCK OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED 22 Dec 2000 - 22 Sep 2003
GROUP 4 OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED 18 Aug 2000 - 22 Dec 2000
SPEED 8384 LIMITED 11 Jul 2000 - 18 Aug 2000