BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

AMERISUR RESOURCES PLC

Company number 04030166

Registered office address
Lakeside, Fountain Lane St Mellons, Cardiff, CF3 0FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
5 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2019
due by 19 July 2019

Last statement dated 5 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
CHACO RESOURCES PLC 28 Jul 2004 - 28 Jun 2007
GOLD MINES OF SARDINIA PLC 05 Jul 2000 - 28 Jul 2004