MARKETAXESS EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 04017610

Registered office address
5 (10th Floor), Aldermanbury Square, London, EC2V 7HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2020
due by 13 August 2020

Last statement dated 2 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MARKET AXESS EUROPE LIMITED 15 Aug 2000 - 04 Feb 2004
MELONGLADE LIMITED 20 Jun 2000 - 15 Aug 2000