DP WORLD (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 03997592

Registered office address
16 Palace Street, London, SW1E 5JQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 October 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 May 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 19 May 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
  • 73200 - Market research and public opinion polling
Previous company names
Name Period
DPI TERMINALS (EUROPE) LIMITED 03 Nov 2005 - 26 Jan 2006
CSX WORLD TERMINALS (EUROPE) LIMITED 19 Jul 2000 - 03 Nov 2005
ORANGEHURST LIMITED 19 May 2000 - 19 Jul 2000