BRITISH AMERICAN VENTURES LIMITED

Company number 03969142

Registered office address
Globe House, 4 Temple Place, London, WC2R 2PG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 April 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 April 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PRECIS (1876) LIMITED 10 Apr 2000 - 23 Jun 2000