TANGENT COMMUNICATIONS PLC

Company number 03967805

Registered office address
21 South Street, London, England, W1K 2XB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2021
due by 14 April 2021

Last statement dated 31 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DOCUMEDIA SOLUTIONS PLC 02 Aug 2002 - 11 Jul 2005
CONTROLP PLC 20 Sep 2000 - 02 Aug 2002
CTRLP.COM PLC 17 Apr 2000 - 20 Sep 2000
CTRLP.COM (UK) PLC 04 Apr 2000 - 17 Apr 2000