UTILITY GRID INSTALLATIONS LIMITED

Company number 03958461

Registered office address
Synergy House Windmill Avenue, Woolpit, Bury St. Edmunds, England, IP30 9UP
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 March 2021
due by 10 April 2021

Last statement dated 27 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49500 - Transport via pipeline
Previous company names
Name Period
CHOIRCLOSE LIMITED 28 Mar 2000 - 11 May 2000