ABBEY NATIONAL LEGACY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03946312

Registered office address
Griffins Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 November 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 8 April 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES (TRAINS HOLDINGS) LIMITED 31 Mar 2000 - 19 Dec 2008
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2617) LIMITED 13 Mar 2000 - 31 Mar 2000