OCTOPUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03942880

Registered office address
6th Floor, 33 Holborn, London, EC1N 2HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 March 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 March 2021
due by 27 April 2021

Last statement dated 16 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
OCTOPUS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 19 Apr 2000 - 26 Jul 2006
OCTOPUS CAPITAL LIMITED 08 Mar 2000 - 19 Apr 2000