PAN AFRICAN RESOURCES PLC

Company number 03937466

Registered office address
Suite 31 Second Floor, 107 Cheapside, London, EC2V 6DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 February 2021
due by 11 March 2021

Last statement dated 25 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WHITE KNIGHT INVESTMENTS PLC 04 Sep 2001 - 08 Sep 2004
VIKING INTERNET PLC 25 Feb 2000 - 04 Sep 2001