AWG PARENT CO LIMITED

Company number 03936645

Registered office address
Lancaster House Lancaster Way, Ermine Business Park, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom, PE29 6XU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 February 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 March 2021
due by 14 April 2021

Last statement dated 3 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
AWG PARENT CO PLC 06 Aug 2009 - 06 Aug 2009
AWG PLC 30 May 2000 - 06 Aug 2009
CAPITALSTAKE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 29 Feb 2000 - 30 May 2000