BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CAUSEWAY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 03921897

Registered office address
Comino House, Furlong Road, Bourne End, Buckinghamshire, SL8 5AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 February 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2018
due by 15 November 2018

Last statement dated 1 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MERCADIUM LIMITED 19 Apr 2000 - 22 Jun 2006
PRECIS (1857) LIMITED 09 Feb 2000 - 19 Apr 2000