GOOD ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 03899612

Registered office address
Monkton Reach, Monkton Hill, Chippenham, SN15 1EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2021
due by 14 June 2021

Last statement dated 31 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
UNIT ENERGY LIMITED 05 Jun 2000 - 29 Jan 2004
WRE TWO LIMITED 26 May 2000 - 05 Jun 2000
UTILITY LINK LIMITED 21 Dec 1999 - 26 May 2000