CAPITAL ONE (EUROPE) PLC

Company number 03879023

Registered office address
Trent House, Station Street, Nottingham, NG2 3HX
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
17 November 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2021
due by 15 May 2021

Last statement dated 1 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
CAPITAL ONE BANK (EUROPE) PLC 14 Jul 2000 - 19 Nov 2010
CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL SERVICES PLC 21 Jun 2000 - 14 Jul 2000
STORMFIELD SYSTEMS LIMITED 17 Nov 1999 - 21 Jun 2000