AMC (UK) ACQUISITION LIMITED

Company number 03878599

Registered office address
No 1 Colmore Square, Birmingham, B4 6HQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 November 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 November 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ODEON CINEMAS GROUP LIMITED 25 Feb 2000 - 06 Dec 2016
FAMEALPHA LIMITED 17 Nov 1999 - 25 Feb 2000