ARGOS RETAIL GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03871498

Registered office address
33 Holborn, London, United Kingdom, EC1N 2HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 13 March 2020
due by 13 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 9 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2020
due by 28 August 2020

Last statement dated 14 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
JUNGLE BUSINESS.COM LIMITED 09 May 2000 - 02 Jun 2004
JUNGLE.COM LIMITED 21 Dec 1999 - 09 May 2000
EVER 1239 LIMITED 04 Nov 1999 - 21 Dec 1999