NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED

Company number 03857752

Registered office address
Chadwick House Warrington Road, Birchwood Park, Warrington, WA3 6AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 October 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2020
due by 18 November 2020

Last statement dated 7 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • 71200 - Technical testing and analysis
Previous company names
Name Period
NEXIA SOLUTIONS LIMITED 08 Nov 2004 - 10 Nov 2008
UNITED NUCLEAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 07 Oct 1999 - 08 Nov 2004