BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE UNIVERSITIES' CHAPLAINCY IN LEEDS TRUST

Company number 03848337

Registered office address
Chaplaincy, Emmanuel Centre University Of Leeds, Woodhouse Lane, Leeds, LS2 9JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 September 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2018
due by 31 May 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 September 2019
due by 8 October 2019

Last statement dated 24 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE UNIVERSITY CHAPLAINCY IN LEEDS TRUST 24 Sep 1999 - 04 Mar 2009