CABLE & WIRELESS UK SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03840884

Registered office address
Vodafone House, The Connection, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 2FN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 October 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS PROJECTS LIMITED 07 Jan 2000 - 24 Mar 2000
CABLE & WIRELESS (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED 14 Sep 1999 - 07 Jan 2000