TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS UK GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03835716

Registered office address
325 Oldfield Lane North, Greenford, Middlesex, UB6 0AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 April 2020
due by 1 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2021
due by 20 February 2021

Last statement dated 9 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TATA GLOBAL BEVERAGES GROUP LIMITED 30 Jul 2010 - 26 Feb 2020
TATA TEA (GB) LIMITED 07 Mar 2000 - 30 Jul 2010
PRECIS (1821) LIMITED 03 Sep 1999 - 07 Mar 2000