BNP PARIBAS INVESTMENT PARTNERS UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03834115

Registered office address
150 Aldersgate Street, London, EC1A 4AB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 January 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 August 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 August 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FORTIS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS UK LIMITED 07 Jul 2008 - 08 Oct 2010
ABN AMRO ASSET MANAGEMENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 21 Dec 1999 - 07 Jul 2008
PRECIS (1810) LIMITED 31 Aug 1999 - 21 Dec 1999