BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

NATIONAL SECURITY INSPECTORATE

Company number 03832142

Registered office address
Sentinel House, 5 Reform Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 8BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 August 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 July 2019
due by 8 August 2019

Last statement dated 25 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 80200 - Security systems service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE NATIONAL APPROVAL COUNCIL FOR SECURITY SYSTEMS 29 Dec 2000 - 09 Mar 2005
NATIONAL SECURITY INSPECTORATE 19 Jan 2000 - 29 Dec 2000
SECURE ENVIRONMENT COUNCIL 23 Aug 1999 - 19 Jan 2000