BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

EURO FOREX INVESTMENT LIMITED

Company number 03827349

Registered office address
30 Finsbury Square, London, EC2P 2YU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 August 1999

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2013
due by 30 September 2014

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2012

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 30 November 2016
due by 14 December 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 30 November 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TWIC - TRANS WORLD INVESTMENT COORPORATION LIMITED 01 May 2009 - 17 Jul 2012
FABRIC ARENA LIMITED 25 Apr 2003 - 01 May 2009
BALEASE (UK) LIMITED 18 Aug 1999 - 25 Apr 2003