ELITE CABLES AND COMPONENTS LIMITED

Company number 03821687

Registered office address
Unit 5, Smiths Forge Industrial Estate, Yatton, North Somerset, BS49 4AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 August 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2019
due by 31 August 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2020
due by 20 July 2020

Last statement dated 6 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
  • 46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
Previous company names
Name Period
ELITE CABLE & COMPONENTS LIMITED 17 Nov 1999 - 30 May 2000
NANTEGA LIMITED 09 Aug 1999 - 17 Nov 1999