BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ALAMY LIMITED

Company number 03807789

Registered office address
Units 6 & 8 127 Olympic Avenue, Milton Park, Abingdon, England And Wales, United Kingdom, OX14 4SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 July 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2018
due by 26 July 2018

Last statement dated 12 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALAMY.COM LIMITED 29 Oct 1999 - 04 Nov 2002
PRACTON COMPUTING LIMITED 15 Jul 1999 - 29 Oct 1999