AVOM CARE LIMITED

Company number 03802810

Registered office address
Bradbury House 830 The Crescent, Colchester Business Park, Colchester, Essex, CO4 9YQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 July 2019
due by 22 July 2019

Last statement dated 8 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87100 - Residential nursing care facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
TFP CARE (SHROPSHIRE) LIMITED 02 Jun 2016 - 27 Jun 2016
RODEN HALL HOME LIMITED 19 Aug 1999 - 02 Jun 2016
COLKON LIMITED 08 Jul 1999 - 19 Aug 1999